Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2020 Points

The Graham Lusty Trailers 2020 Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a MX5 and 86/BRZ day.  

Below are the current championship points for 2020 for each category.

 

Graham Lusty Trailers 2X Class

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
WayneHennig165160325
ChrisHatfield104143247
GrahamLusty7296168
SteveMcFadden0142142
GrantWatson0

 

Autohouse Storage 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
Lachlan Harburg0161161
JoeBarbagallo1460146
TimJanke1360136
KevinVedelago3498132
AdamsAndrew1250125
ToddO'Brien1240124
SvenKoremans0124124
HenriVan Roden3088118
NicMarentis0112112
JeremyNorris09090
Peter Brown06868
BrianAnderson60262
BrendanWhittaker36036
BrianFerrabee28028

 

Total Parts Plus 2F Class:

 
  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
TonyRoss138142280
ShanePlohl165103268
RichardBarram132124256
ShaneFreese1380138
CobyHolland0120120
JamesHay0120120
JamesWilkins0110110
DonGulley0100100
JeffHume08484
MarkSperling07676

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2020!

A big thank you to our sponsors Graham Lusty Trailers, Autohouse Storage and Total Parts Plus.