Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2020 Points

The Graham Lusty Trailers 2020 Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a MX5 and 86/BRZ day.  

Below are the current championship points for 2020 for each category.

 

Graham Lusty Trailers 2X Class

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
WayneHennig1651600142467
ChrisHatfield1041430124371
SteveLusty014272139353
GrahamLusty72967094332
DarrenDarren000164164
NickCreswell001600160
GrantWatson001020102

 

Autohouse Storage 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
Lachlan Harburg0161117124401
SvenKoremans012410294320
JoeBarbagallo146011234292
KevinVedelago34980143275
HenriVan Roden30881370255
NickMarentis0112273187
TimJanke136000136
AndrewAdams125000125
TodO'Brien124000124
BurtBales000124124
Peter Brown06803098
JeremyNorris0900090
BrianAnderson6000060
BrendanWhittaker3600036
BrianFerrabee28028

 

Total Parts Plus 2F Class:

 
  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Total
ShanePlohl165103160163591
TonyRoss138142124140544
RichardBarram13212411294462
ShaneFreese13800142280
ChrisBattista00134124258
MarkSperling0762482182
JamesHay0120360156
PaulAnsell001440144
CobyHolland012000120
JamesWilkins011000110
DonGulley010000100
TimPritchard0094094
JeffHume0840084
JamesGilmore0078078
AntonJones0005858

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2020!

A big thank you to our sponsors Graham Lusty Trailers, Autohouse Storage and Total Parts Plus.