Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2019 Points

The Solar & Energy Finance 2019 Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a two MX5 and 86/BRZ days.  

Below are the current championship points for 2019 for each category.

Solary & Energy Finance Invited Class:

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
WayneHennig200160200152120160992
SteveMcFadden176001521080436
ChrisHatfield3410818001020424
GrahamLusty1720068320272
GrantWatson000007272

Dolce Bella Confectionery 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
Lachlan Harburg1861561631420156803
JoeBarbagallo12313418410411470729
ToddO'Brien113112132124920573
TimJanke1177413800136465
JeffHume131901940400455
TerryKnight149124157000430
NicMarentis146078000224
ChristopherChing0011701040221
VedelagoKevin0001264036202
HenriVan Roden000106094200
BarryTanton561240000180
GasperakTomas00016000160
AntonioBasile00142000142
AdamHargraves11700000117
KoremansSven00011600116
AndrewWhiteside10400000104
RussellKempnich840000084
AdamsAndrew0000364076
JohnPrefontaine740000074
AndresLatorre Canon054000054
RodDawson540000054
BrianFerrabee032000032
GrahamLusty000003232
JohnGill000003030
GavinClay240000024
BurtBales022000022

Horse Power Solutions 2F Class Class:

 
  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
ShanePlohl147136136138120144821
ShaneFreese188132108108160696
JulianGreenwood8111615312094110674
TonyRoss1476419000132533
RichardBarram11524165106860496
BlakeUlyate122160016000442
PaulAnsell16770070620369
JamesWilkins1810000128309
ChrisBattista0626886088304
RichardWalker0015610800264
DavidSmith00098090188
BenDeissler01120000112
HollandCoby00001020102
AngeloServodio008200082
MatthewClift (20)660000066
CobyHolland (16)620000062
DanJilesen450000045
JamesHay260000026
Tim Pritchard002400024
SarahHargraves (20)200000020

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2019!

Many thanks to our sponsors Solar & Energy Finance, Dolce Bella Confectionery, and Horse Power Solutions.