Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2019 Points

The Solar & Energy Finance 2019 Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a two MX5 and 86/BRZ days.  

Below are the current championship points for 2019 for each category.

Solary & Energy Finance Invited Class:

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
WayneHennig200160200152120832
SteveMcFadden17600152108436
ChrisHatfield341081800102424
GrahamLusty172006832272

Dolce Bella Confectionery 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
JoeBarbagallo123134184104114659
Lachlan Harburg1861561631420647
ToddO'Brien11311213212492573
JeffHume13190194040455
TerryKnight14912415700430
TimJanke1177413800329
NicMarentis14607800224
ChristopherChing001170104221
BarryTanton56124000180
VedelagoKevin00012640166
GasperakTomas0001600160
AntonioBasile0014200142
AdamHargraves1170000117
KoremansSven0001160116
HenriVan Roden0001060106
AndrewWhiteside1040000104
RussellKempnich84000084
JohnPrefontaine74000074
AndresLatorre Canon05400054
RodDawson54000054
AdamsAndrew00003636
BrianFerrabee03200032
GavinClay24000024
BurtBales02200022

Horse Power Solutions 2F Class Class:

 
  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
ShanePlohl147136136138120677
JulianGreenwood8111615312094564
ShaneFreese1881320108108536
RichardBarram1152416510686496
BlakeUlyate12216001600442
TonyRoss1476419000401
PaulAnsell1677007062369
RichardWalker001561080264
ChrisBattista06268860216
JamesWilkins1810000181
BenDeissler0112000112
HollandCoby0000102102
DavidSmith00098098
AngeloServodio00820082
MatthewClift (20)66000066
CobyHolland (16)62000062
DanJilesen45000045
JamesHay26000026
Tim Pritchard00240024
SarahHargraves (20)20000020

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2019!

Many thanks to our sponsors Solar & Energy Finance, Dolce Bella Confectionery, and Horse Power Solutions.