Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2019 Points

The Solar & Energy Finance 2019 Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a two MX5 and 86/BRZ days.  

Below are the current championship points for 2019 for each category.

Solary & Energy Finance Invited Class:

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
WayneHennig200160360
SteveMcFadden1760176
GrahamLusty1720172
ChrisHatfield34108142

Dolce Bella Confectionery 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
Lachlan Harburg186156342
TerryKnight149124273
JoeBarbagallo123134257
ToddO'Brien113112225
TimJanke11774191
JeffHume13190221
BarryTanton56124180
NicMarentis1460146
AdamHargraves1170117
AndrewWhiteside1040104
RussellKempnich84084
JohnPrefontaine74074
AndresLatorre Canon05454
RodDawson54054
BrianFerrabee03232
GavinClay24024
BurtBales02222

Horse Power Solutions 2F Class Class:

 
  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
ShaneFreese188132320
ShanePlohl147136283
BlakeUlyate122160282
PaulAnsell16770237
TonyRoss14764211
JulianGreenwood81116197
JamesWilkins1810181
RichardBarram11524139
BenDeissler0112112
MatthewClift (20)66066
CobyHolland (16)62062
ChrisBattista06262
DanJilesen45045
JamesHay26026
SarahHargraves (20)20020

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2019!

Many thanks to our sponsors Solar & Energy Finance, Dolce Bella Confectionery, and Horse Power Solutions.