Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2018 Points

The GLT Hendrickson 2018Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a three MX5 and 86/BRZ days.  

Below are the current championship points for 2018 for each category.

GLT Hendrickson GT Class:

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
WayneHennig160144116160156160896
SteveMcFadden0160102144760482
GrahamLusty72011210200286
ChrisHatfield01360000136
JulianHarburg00013000130
TimTritton008000080
HaydenCooper0000000

CP Dental 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
JohnPrefontaine1601201140160160714
BarryTanton0140112156142142692
TimJanke134989712684112651
HenriVan Roden11264365210460428
GavinClay921040941180408
JeffHume010610576600347
JoeBarbagallo00013212664322
GregQuince1381320000270
Graham Lusty0118000130248
AndrewAdams098000128226
AntonioBasile00068660134
JeremyNorris102030000132
RogerHill00112000112
SteveMcLellan01040000104
AndrewMill00104000104
WayneUdy860000086
ToddO'Brien000066066
PeterBrown0000000

Phat Wheels 2F Class Class:

 
  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
ShaneFreese126152102156156130822
ShanePlohl150126102138136156808
DylanCothill150138321300148598
AngeloServodio108100012411698546
TonyRoss098921320122444
BlakeUlyate010400140110354
RichardBarram1060262610484346
JamesWilkins010011800128346
PaulAnsell14011438000292
JulianGreenwood00011210262276
DavidSmith4600846072262
JamesHay1221140000236
LisaMontgomerie04000960136
LukeBrown960000096
DanJielsen0560040096
BenDeissler000092092
BurtBales000006060
TimWallace044000044
AdamHargraves000044044
ChrisBattista000004444
RobHackwood0000000
TroyRolley0000000

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2018!

Many thanks to our sponsors GLT Hendrickson, CP Dental, and Phat Wheels.