Production Sports Car Racing Assoc. Of Queensland

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

2018 Points

The GLT Hendrickson 2018Queensland Championship is shaping up as the best yet.  The championship will consist of six rounds at three different tracks, providing plenty of variety. This year will also see a three MX5 and 86/BRZ days.  

Below are the current championship points for 2018 for each category.

GLT Hendrickson GT Class:

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
WayneHennig1601441161601560736
SteveMcFadden0160102144760482
GrahamLusty72011210200286
ChrisHatfield01360000136
JulianHarburg00013000130
TimTritton008000080
HaydenCooper000000

CP Dental 2B Class:

  

  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
JohnPrefontaine16012011401600554
TimJanke1349897126840539
BarryTanton01401121561420550
GavinClay921040941180408
HenriVan Roden1126436521040368
JeffHume010610576600347
GregQuince1381320000270
JoeBarbagallo0001321260258
AntonioBasile00068660134
JeremyNorris102030000132
Graham Lusty01180000118
RogerHill00112000112
SteveMcLellan01040000104
AndrewMill00104000104
AndrewAdams098000098
WayneUdy860000086
ToddO'Brien000066066
PeterBrown0000000

Phat Wheels 2F Class Class:

 
Name Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Total
ShaneFreese1261521021561560692
ShanePlohl1501261021381360652
DylanCothill1501383213000450
AngeloServodio10810001241160448
TonyRoss0989213200322
PaulAnsell14011438000292
RichardBarram106026261040262
BlakeUlyate0104001400244
JamesHay1221140000236
JamesWilkins0100118000218
JulianGreenwood0001121020214
DavidSmith460084600190
LisaMontgomerie04000960136
LukeBrown960000096
DanJielsen0560040096
BenDeissler000092092
TimWallace044000044
AdamHargraves000044044

 

 

Looking forward to some great racing in 2018!

Many thanks to our sponsors GLT Hendrickson, CP Dental, and Phat Wheels.